Off-Balance Rock

Elevation (feet): 5,220
Elevation (meters): 1,591
Continent: North America
Country: United States
Range/Region: Colorado Plateau
State: Utah
Latitude: 38.702096
Longitude: -109.563407
Difficulty: Technical Climb
Best months for climbing: Mar, Apr, May, Sep, Oct, Nov
Nearest major airport: Salt Lake City
Convenient Center: Moab

Thanks to theyogiclimber for adding this peak.

Off-Balance Rock is an unofficial namesake for the landform immediately northeast of the famous Balanced Rock feature in Arches National Park. This salmon-colored Entrada Sandstone tower rises about 160 feet off the desert floor. Off-Balance is near the intersection of the main park road and The Windows Road so the approach is very short. The ascent can be made via two pitches on either the Northeast Chimney route (5.7) or the Camino route (5.10). 

Refer to "Desert Rock I: Rock Climbs in the National Parks" by Eric Bjornstad for detailed information on the climbing routes on Off-Balance Rock.

Alternate name: Off Balanced Rock is the name used in the guide book "Rock Climbing Utah" by Stewart M. Green and some other guides.  

Thanks to theyogiclimber for this description.